Menus
Brunch is available Saturday - Sunday from 9am - 2pm
This is a sample menu and may vary in store.
Pastries
assortment of pastries made fresh daily by pastry chef Natalie SabenFor The Table
-
Oysters
Each $4.00
Half Dozen $22.00
Full Dozen $43.00
-
Breads and Spreads
Publican Quality Bread, Chicago
Seeded rye & spence sourdough, butter & pickles$12.00
Add pimento cheese $9.00
Add smoked fish dip $12.00
Add all spreads $17.00
Please inform your server of allergies or dietary restrictions as menu items contain ingredients that are not listed.
*These items are served raw or are cooked to order. Consumption of raw or undercooked foods such as seafood and shellfish may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
Entrees
-
Baby Gem Lettuce
Fennel, blueberries, radicchio, spiced almonds, prairie breeze cheddar & roasted blueberry vinaigrette
$17.00
-
Publican Breakfast Plate*
Two sunny side up eggs, crispy potatoes, PQM sausage, PQM bacon & PQB toast
$21.00
-
Red Wine Poached Eggs
PQB sourdough, rosemary ham, béarnaise & green salad
$23.00
-
McGRIFFIN*
Brioche bun, PQM sausage, spicy maple aioli, onion jam, white cheddar & fluffy eggs
$18.00
Add Sunny Side Up Egg $2.00
-
Burger
Diner onions, white cheddar, bread & butter pickles & burger sauce
$17.00
Add Sunny Side Up Egg $2.00
add PQM Bacon $3.00
Add Beef Fat Fries $5.00
-
Chicken Schnitzel*
Prosciutto, chicories & mustard vinaigrette
$24.00
-
Publican Waffle
Butter & syrup
$14.00
-
French Toast
Sweet potato french toast, brown butter caramel, spiced candied pecans & whipped mascarpone
$18.00
-
Heirloom Tomato & Bacon Tartine
Fresh tomato, whipped ricotta, urfa-glazed bacon, arugula, cured egg & PQB sourdough
$19.00
-
The Pubstack
Buttermilk pancakes with brown-butter bourbon maple syrup
$19.00
Sides
-
Brunch Potatoes
Spicy aioli, fresh herbs
$8.00
-
PQM Breakfast Sausage
$8.00
-
Maple Braised Publican Bacon
Thick cut pork belly, maple syrup
$8.00
To help One Off Hospitality provide staff members with wellness benefits and health insurance, a 3.5% Hospitality Supplement has been added to your bill. We believe everyone deserves to have affordable health care.
Coffee Bar
-
Bottomless Coffee
La Colombe Publican Quality Roast
$6.00
-
Cold Brew
La Colombe draft
$7.00
-
Iced Latte
La Colombe canned (oatmilk or mocha)
$7.00
-
Rare Tea Cellars
Morrocan mint, irish breakfast, chamomile citron, bourbon vanilla chai & regal earl grey
$7.00
Brunch Cocktails
-
Bloody Mary
Served with a beer back
$13.00
Make it a charcuterie board $20.00
-
Mimosa
Sparkling wine & orange juice
$10.00
Build Your Own Mimosa $45.00
Additional Bottle of Cava $35.00
-
Build Your Own Mimosa
Bottle of brut and your choice of bottomless orange, cranberry, or grapefruit juice
$45.00
-
White Peach Mimosa
Peach cordial & sparkling wine
$10.00
-
Jose's Michelada
by Tony Bologni
Lager, hot sauce & lime$12.00
-
Cafe De Carmela
by Alfonso Herrera
Blanco tequila, becherovka, cold brew & chocolate bitters$15.00
-
Sherry Cobbler
by jaesen pemberton
Gin, oloroso sherry, demarara, blueberry jam, lemon & brut$18.00
-
Jersey Girl
by Kevin Guerrero
Pork belly rye, red vermouth, pamplemousse, oloroso sherry & citric acid$17.00
Available Mon - Fri from 11am - 2pm
This is a sample menu and may vary in store.
For The Table
-
Oysters
Each $4.00
Half Dozen $22.00
Full Dozen $43.00
-
Breads and Spreads
Publican Quality Bread, Chicago
Seeded rye & spence sourdough, butter & pickles$12.00
Add pimento cheese $9.00
Add smoked fish dip $12.00
Add all spreads $17.00
Entrees
-
Ham & Cheese Sandwich*
Prosciutto cotto, gruyère & dijon mustard on sliced PQB sourdough
$17.00
Add Beef Fat Fries $5.00
Add Sunny Side Up Egg $3.00
-
Tuna Melt
Mrs Griffin’s tuna salad, pickled banana peppers, white cheddar cheese, PQB sourdough
$17.00
Add Beef Fat Fries $5.00
-
Fried Oyster Toast
Thick-cut brioche, tomato chili remoulade, smoked sausage, fennel & red watercress
$22.00
Add Jammy Egg $3.00
-
Farro & Quinoa Bowl
Asparagus, cauliflower, parsnips, garbanzo beans, & herb tahini
$18.00
Add Chicken $7.00
Add Smoked Salmon $9.00
Add Sunny Side Up Egg $3.00
-
Publican Breakfast Plate*
Two sunny side up eggs, crispy potatoes, PQM sausage, PQM bacon & PQB toast
$21.00
-
Chicken Schnitzel*
Prosciutto, chicories & mustard vinaigrette
$24.00
-
Burger
Diner onions, white cheddar, bread & butter pickles & burger sauce
$17.00
Add Sunny Side Up Egg $2.00
add PQM Bacon $3.00
Add Beef Fat Fries $5.00
-
Baby Gem Salad
Fennel, blueberries, radicchio, spiced almonds, prairie breeze cheddar& roasted blueberry vinaigrette
$17.00
Add Chicken $7.00
Add Smoked Salmon $9.00
Add Jammy Egg $3.00
-
Bouchot Mussels
Lambiv, bay, celery, butter, garlic & sourdough
$19.00
-
Publican Waffle
Butter & syrup
$14.00
-
Heirloom Tomato & Bacon Tartine
Fresh tomato, whipped ricotta, urfa-glazed bacon, arugula, cured egg & PQB sourdough
$19.00
Sides
-
Brunch Potatoes
Spicy aioli, fresh herbs
$8.00
-
Maple Braised Publican Bacon
Thick cut pork belly, maple syrup
$8.00
-
Beef Fat Fries
With garlic aioli
$9.00
Add eggs $4.00
-
PQM Breakfast Sausage
$8.00
Coffee Bar
-
Bottomless Coffee
La Colombe Publican Quality Roast
$6.00
-
Cold Brew
La Colombe draft
$7.00
-
Iced Latte
La Colombe canned (oatmilk or mocha)
$7.00
-
Rare Tea Cellars
Morrocan mint, irish breakfast, chamomile citron, bourbon vanilla chai & regal earl grey
$7.00
Lunch Cocktails
-
Cafe De Carmela
by Alfonso Herrera
Blanco tequila, becherovka, cold brew & chocolate bitters$15.00
-
Lemon Poundcake
by kevin guererro
Brown butter gray whale gin, lemon cordial, genepy, lemon$15.00
-
Sherry Cobbler
by jaesen pemberton
Gin, oloroso sherry, demarara, blueberry jam, lemon & brut$18.00
Please inform your server of allergies or dietary restrictions as menu items contain ingredients that are not listed.
*These items are served raw or are cooked to order. Consumption of raw or undercooked foods such as seafood and shellfish may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
To help One Off Hospitality provide staff members with wellness benefits and health insurance, a 3.5% Hospitality Supplement has been added to your bill. We believe everyone deserves to have affordable health care.
Dinner is available from 4pm - close
This is a sample menu and may vary in store.
Cheers to the Start
-
Oysters
Each $4.00
Half Dozen $22.00
Full Dozen $43.00
-
Beef Fat Fries
With garlic aioli
$9.00
Add eggs $4.00
-
Pork Rinds
Slagel Family Farm, IL
Cheddar cheese, malt vinegar & cayenne$8.00
-
Pickles
$6.00
-
Breads
Publican Quality Bread, Chicago
Seeded rye & spence sourdough$11.00
-
With Your Bread
Butter $2.00
Really good olive oil $4.00
Marinated olives $9.00
Pimento cheese $9.00
Smoked Fish Dip* $12.00
PQM country pâté* $12.00
PQM salami* $11.00
PQM mountain ham* $12.00
Plate of all three meats $30.00
Whipped herb ricotta $12.00
Pleasant ridge reserve $12.00
Plate of both cheeses $22.00
Cheers to the Farmer, the Butcher & the Fishmonger
-
Rillettes*
Publican Quality Meats, Chicago
Cured duck and pork, seasonal preserves & PQB sourdough$17.00
-
Bone Marrow*
Slagel Family Farms, IL
PQM escargot sausage, watercress, brown butter vinaigrette & grilled bread$25.00
-
Quail*
Cavendish, VT
Cherry glaze, whipped feta, grilled radicchio, sweet cherries, pistachio$28.00
-
Bouchot Mussels
Casco Bay, ME
lambic, bay, celery, butter & garlic$32.00
-
Baby Gem Lettuce
Fennel, blueberries, radicchio, spiced almonds, prairie breeze cheddar & roasted blueberry vinaigrette
$17.00
-
Preserved Mushrooms
Four Star Mushrooms, Chicago
Chantrelle and maitake mushrooms, cherry tomatoes, burrata, grilled sourdough$19.00
-
Trout Crudo
Pickled pears, toasted pine nuts, saba & chives
$24.00
-
Sweet Maia Apples
Klug Farm, IL
Smoked quince, buckwheat, pickled mustard seed, sheep's milk gouda$19.00
-
Marinated Summer Squash
Nichols Farm, IL
Heirloom beans, salsa verde, vidallia onion, crispy seeds$17.00
-
Green Beans
Spence Farm, IL
Shallots, radishes, nasturtiums, chili oil & buttermilk$17.00
-
Barbecued Carrots
Werp Farm, MI
Creamy herb dressing, dill & pecans$17.00
-
Caraflex Cabbage
Nichols Farm, IL
Charred and glazed, sweet corn and tomato salad, fresno chilies & corn butter pudding$22.00
-
Sweet Potatoes
Spence Farm, IL
Red mole, burnt cinnamon crema, sesame, cocoa nibs, sweet potato leaves$18.00
Chef's Menu
Bring your appetite and we’ll take care of the rest $85/pp A multi-course family style menu inspired by the seasonal availability of our farms. *For the best dining experience, full table participation is required. Beverage pairing $29/ppCheers to You
-
Steelhead Trout
Fjord, Norway
Roasted summer squash, squash blossom & marcona almond salsa$36.00
-
Swordfish*
Block Island, RI
Suya glaze, smashed cucumbers & palm sugar peanuts$34.00
-
Publican Seafood Stew
Duxbury, MA
Clams, mussels, shrimp, halibut, fennel, tomato-chile broth & PQB sourdough$37.00
-
Lamb Tartine*
Mo-Mi Farm, MI
Slow-cooked lamb shank, fried sourdough & wood-roasted red king radish$38.00
-
Bavette Steak*
Kilgus Farms, IL
Beer braised leeks, roasted mushrooms and creme fraiche$42.00
Cheers to Company
dishes that feed 2 or more-
The Publican Chicken
Slagel Family Farm, IL
Roasted half chicken, summer sausage & beef fat frites$46.00
-
Ham Chop in Hay*
Slagel Family Farm, IL
Romanian beans, charred red cabbage$44.00
-
Duck
Slagel Farm, IL
Braised leg and sausage, confit baby turnips, roasted grapes, duck broth$38.00
-
Grilled New York Strip*
Slagel Family Farm, IL
60 day dry aged, beef drippings, lemon (Market Price) -
Suckling Pig Feast
Slagel Family Farm, IL
Whole roasted suckling pig, sides & sauces
*7 days lead time required serves 8-10 guests*$600.00
Please inform your server of allergies or dietary restrictions as menu items contain ingredients that are not listed.
*These items are served raw or are cooked to order. Consumption of raw or undercooked foods such as seafood and shellfish may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
To help One Off Hospitality provide staff members with wellness benefits and health insurance, a 3.5% Hospitality Supplement has been added to your bill. We believe everyone deserves to have affordable health care.
Dessert
-
Chocolate Truffle Cake
Hazelnut mousse, banana caramel & banana ice cream
$13.00
-
Ice Cream Scoops
Whiskey caramel crunch or blueberry yuzu sorbet
$6.00
-
Chocolate Cherry Chip Ice Cream Sandwich
Cherry chip ice cream, chocolate brownie, chocolate magic shell & cocoa nibs
$8.00
-
German Apple Cake
Burnt cinnamon cream & cider caramel
$13.00
Pastry Chef Natalie Saben
Libations
-
Petit Guiraud Sauternes
Château Guiraud, France [semillon, sauvignon blanc]
$18.00
-
Kyle's After Pork
Cynar, white rum, green chartreuse, mint
$7.00
-
Peace Out Girl Scout
[collab by Caroline Krol & Jaesen Pemberton]
Vodka, coconut rum, meletti cioccolota, galliano coffee liquor & heavy cream$18.00
-
Grand Marnier Cuveé Louis-Alexandre
Cognac, France
$25.00
-
Pierre Ferrand
1840 Cognac, France
$14.00
-
Girardin Geueze 1882 "Black Label"
Brouwerij Girardin (belgian gueuze) (12.7 oz)—5.00%
$30.00
-
Amaro Flight
Rotating selection of four 10z digestifs & amari
$22.00
Monday - Friday from 4pm to 6pm
$6 Each or All For $25
-
Pork Rinds
Cheddar cheese, cayenne, & malt vinegar
-
Smoked Trout Dip
Shallot, cornichon, dill & oyster crackers
-
Pimento Cheese
PQB seeded crackers
-
Ceasar Frites*
Garlic aioli
-
Marinated Olives
-
Happy Hour Oysters
Served raw on the half shell with cocktail sauce, mignonette & oyster crackers
$2.00
-
Seafood Plate*
tarama, publican smoked fish dip, shrimp cocktail, dressed oysters
serves 2-4$30.00
-
Shishito Peppers
Blistered peppers & peaches
$13.00
-
Beef Fat Fries
Garlic aioli
$7.00
-
Welp Farm Crudites*
Buttermilk herb dip
$12.00
-
Burger*
Diner onions, white cheddar, bread & butter pickles & burger sauce
$12.00
Drink
-
Pork & Beam
Hamm’s & shot of jim beam
$6.00
-
Wine
Bubbles, white, rose, red
By the Glass $10.00
By the Bottle $35.00
-
Cicerone Selection of Beers
$7.00
-
Dirty Vodka Martini
28 mile vodka, house brine, olive
$12.00
-
Classic Gin Martini
28 mile gin, dry vermouth, lemon twist
$12.00
Brunch is available Saturday - Sunday from 9am - 2pm
This is a sample menu and may vary in store.
Drink Menu
Cocktails
Cocktails
-
Lemon Poundcake
by kevin guererro
Brown butter gray whale gin, lemon cordial, genepy, lemon$15.00
-
Four Horsemen
by jaesen pemberton
Alpeggio hay liqueur, triple sec, malort & lemon juice$16.00
-
Sherry Cobbler
by jaesen pemberton
Gin, oloroso sherry, demarara, blueberry jam, lemon & brut$18.00
-
Pulp Fiction
by kevin guererro
Vodka, chamomile orange shrub, lemon & angostura bitters float$15.00
-
Pepita
by kevin guerrero
tequila, ancho reyes, sweet vermouth, angostura bitters, chai demerara & pepita milk$16.00
-
Peace Out Girl Scout
[collab by Caroline Krol & Jaesen Pemberton]
Vodka, coconut rum, meletti cioccolota, galliano coffee liquor & heavy cream$18.00
-
Ex Wine
by kevin guerrero
Gin, dry vermouth, peach schnapps & orange bitters$12.00
High & Dry
Non-Alcoholic Beverages
-
What’s French for “Pineapple”
Giffard spiritless pineapple & house lime cordial
$12.00
-
Fleur de Sangre
Giffard elderflower, house lemon cordial & san pellegrino aranciata rossa
$12.00
Wine by The Bottle
Champagne & Sparkling
-
n.v. Robert de Pampignac
Champagne, France (pinot noir, pinot meunier )
$75.00
-
n.v. Moutard Pére & Fils Brut
Champagne, France [pinot noir]
$115.00
-
n.v. Matic Mea Pet-Nat
Štajerska, Sloenija [šipon/furmint]
$58.00
White
Italy
-
2025 Lunaria Ramoro
Abruzzo [orange pinot grigio]
$47.00
-
2024 Peri Peri "Nini" Grillo Terre
Siciliane, Sicily [grillo]
$49.00
-
2022 Capolino Perlingieri
Vento, Campania [greco]
$47.00
-
2025 PRA "Wild" Ponsara Soave
Veneto [garganega]
$70.00
Austria
-
2025 Tement Kalk & Kreide
Zieregg [sauvignon blanc]
$79.00
France
-
2022 La Croix de Carbonnieux Grand Cru
Pessac-Léognan, Bordeaux [sauvignon blanc, sémillon]
$123.00
-
2022 Domaine Baumard Savaberres
Loire Valley (chenin blanc)
$78.00
-
2023 Andre Goichot Les Doués
Mercurey [chardonnay]
$85.00
-
2022 Château Mont-Redon Châteauneuf du Pape Blanc
Cotes-du-Rhône [grenache blanc,clairette,roussanne, bourboulenc, piquepoul]
$118.00
-
2021 Boeckel Grand Cru Wiebelsberg
Alsace (riesling)
$78.00
America
-
2024 Vitae Springs
Willamette, Oregon (pinot Gris)
$75.00
Red
Italy
-
2020 Tenuta di Arceno Chianti Classico
Chianti, Tuscany (sangiovese)
$85.00
-
2020 Viberti ‘Buon Padre’ Barolo
Piedmont [nebbiolo]
$135.00
-
2022 Martoccia di Brunello Montalcino
Brunello di Montalcino, Tuscany (sangiovese)
$125.00
-
2019 Fontanafredda Silver Label Barbaresco
Barbaresco DOCG, Piedmont [nebbiolo]
$100.00
-
2022 Castello Di Bolgheri Flocco
Toscano [sangiovese, merlot, cabernet sauvignon]
$70.00
France
-
2022 Domaine Desvignes ‘Champ la Dame’
Givry, Burgundy [pinot noir]
$125.00
-
2024 Maison La Berthaude “Tradition”
Châteauneuf-du-Pape [grenache, syrah, mourvèdre]
$85.00
-
2021 Tour Saint Christophe
St. Emilion, Bourdeaux [merlot, cabernet franc]
$112.00
-
2022 Delas Domaine Des Tourettes
Hermitage (syrah)
$188.00
-
2022 Castello Di Bolgheri Flocco
Toscano [sangiovese, merlot, cabernet sauvignon]
$70.00
America
-
2022 Martin Woods Rocks District
The Rocks District of Milton-Freewater, Oregon [syrah]
$130.00
-
2023 Tres Sabores ‘Perspective’
Rutherford, Napa Valley, California [zinfandel]
$82.00
-
2023 Left Foot Charley
Old Mission Peninsula, Michigan [blaufränkisch]
$70.00
-
2023 Pax Mable
Sonoma Coast, Sonoma, California [syrah]
$64.00
-
2019 Ink Grade
Napa, California [cabernet sauvignon]
$128.00
Spirits Flights
Three One Ounce Pours-
Bardstown Flight
Foursquare Collaboration / Origen Series / Plantation
$30.00
-
Paul John Flight
Nirvana / Peated Bold / Oloroso
$32.00
-
Japanese Flight
Hakata 10yr , Fukuoka / Nikka From The Barrel / Hayashi KoYo, Ryukyu
$29.00
Experience Publican's Curated Spirits Selections
Two or One Ounce PoursWine by The Glass
Sparkling
-
N.V. Plus & Plus Brut Seleccion D.O Cava
macabeo, parellada, xarel·lo
$9.00
$36.00
-
N.V Domaine Des Baumard Cremant Rose
Loire, France [cabernet franc, grolleau, pinot noir)
$15.00
$60.00
White
-
2024 Roc de l'Abbaye
Val de Loire, France (sauvignon blanc)
$14.00
$56.00
-
2023 Pax Mable Helios
Sebastopol, California (chenin blanc)
$17.00
$68.00
-
2024 Whale Song ‘Ode to The Publican’
Willamette Valley, Oregon (chardonnay)
$18.00
$72.00
-
2025 Brengman Air-of-the-Dog Publican Exclusive
Traverse City, MI (sauvignon blanc, pinot gris, viognier, semillon]
$14.00
$56.00
Rosé & Skin Contact
-
2024 Domaine De La Font Des Peres La Mourverde
Cotes de Provence, France (grenache, cisault, mourvédre]
$15.00
$60.00
-
2024 Monte Rio Cellars
Clement Hills, Lodi, California [vermentino]
$14.00
$56.00
Red
-
NV Lucci Lambrusco
Lambrusco Reggiano, Italy [lambrusco salamino, lambrusco marani)
$14.00
$56.00
-
2023 Domaine Grégoire Hoppenot ‘Origines'
$15.00
$60.00
-
2024 Ca’ Del Baio Denominazione di Orgine Controllat
Langhe, Piedmont, Italy [nebbiolo]
$18.00
$72.00
-
2022 Beau Vigne Heritage
North Coast, California [cabernet sauvignon]
$14.00
$64.00
-
2022 Siduri
Willamette Valley, Oregon (pinot noir)
$15.00
$60.00
Alcohol Removed Wine by The Bottle
-
Oddbird Sparkling Rose
Provence, France [syrah]
$54.00
-
Oddbird “Presence” Organic White Blend
Alsace, France [riesling, gewürztraminer, viogner, sylvaner, sauvignon blanc]
$54.00
-
Oddbird GSM
St. Chinian, France [grenache, syrah, mourvedre, carignan]
$54.00
Beer
Draught
-
Krombacher (pilsner)
Krombacher Brauerei, Kreutzel-Krombach, Germany - 4.80%
Liter $25.00
Half Liter $13.00
-
Old Speckled Hen (English Pale Ale)
Green King/Morland Brewery, Suffolk, England—4.80%
$10.00
-
Hefeweizen (hefeweizen)
Paulaner Brauerei, Müchen, Germany - 5.50%
$13.00
-
WildHefe (Wild Hefeweizen)
Dovetail Brewery, Roscoe Village, Chicago - 4.80%-5.25%. The Publican’s relationship with Dovetail Brewing has allowed us to pour this special blend of their wild ‘vingette’ a two and three year oak aged spontaneously fermented beer, blended with their hefeweizen
$13.00
-
Publican Quality Ale (farmhouse saison)
Is/Was Brewing, Andersonville, Chicago—5.60% A collaboration with Is/Was Brewing, crafted with local ingredients from Janie's Mill (IL) and Sugar Creek Malt (IN). This complex Farmhouse Ale offers bright notes of dried cherry, plum, and lemon zest, followed by a subtle kiss of smoke
$12.00
-
Scentinel (West Coast IPA)
Old Irving Brewing, Chicago, IL—6.20%
$12.00
-
Blueberry Lemonade Shandy (Fruit & Field Beer)
Saugatuck Brewing Co., Saugatuck, Michigan—5.00%
$10.00
-
Huey (Golden Ale)
Emancipation Brewing Co., Fairbury, Illinois—5.60%
$10.00
Publican Flight
-
Four Rotating Draught Beers We Picked for You
$18.00
Cheers to The Publican 6-Pack!
Take home 6-pack featuring 3 Publican-exclusive beers brewed in collaboration with our friends at Art History, Dovetail, & Is/Was Brewing—28 *available for purchase in the restaurant*Germany
-
Dortmunder Actien Brauerei
Dortmund, DAB (dortmunder lager) - 5.00%
500ml $9.00
-
Reissdorf Kolsch
Brauerei Heinrich, Köln (kölsch) (500 ml)—4.80%
$12.00
-
Hirter
Privat Pils - Privatbrauerei Hirt, Micheldorf, Kärnten Austria [german pils]
$12.00
-
Aecht Schlenkerla Rauchbier Urbock
Bamberg[smoked wheat beer] [16.9oz]—6.50%
$13.00
-
Stiegl Goldbrau
Stieglbrauerei zu Salzburg, [helles lager][16oz]—5.00%
$11.00
-
Weihenstephaner Vitus
Bayerische Staatsbrauerei Weihenstephan, Freising, Germany [weizenbock][16.9oz]—7.70%
$13.00
Trappist
-
Rochefort 6
Brasserie de Rochester, Namur, Belgium [dubbel] [11.2 oz]—7.50%
$15.00
-
Orval
Brasserie d’Orvsal S. A., Viller-devant-Orval, Belgium [belgian pale ale] [11.2 oz]—6.20%
$15.00
-
Westmalle
Brouwerij Werstmalle, Malle, Belgium, Dubbel [dubbel] [11.2 oz]—7.00%
$15.00
Belgium
-
Saison De Dottignies
Brouwerij De Ranke, Mouscron, Région Wallonne Belgium [farmhouse ale] [12oz]—5.50%
$14.00
-
Alexander
Brouwerij Rodenbach N.V., Roeselare (flanders red ale) [16 oz)—5.60%
$14.00
-
Gulden Draak
Brouwerij Van Steenberge, Evergem, Belgium [belgium strong dark ale][11.2oz]—10.5%
$15.00
Cider
-
Bright Cider
2 Towns Ciderhouse, Corvallis, Oregon [new american dry cider][12 oz]—6.00%
$10.00
-
Rosè Cider
Aval Ciderhouse, Bretagne, France (rosé cider) (16.9 oz)—6.00%
$13.00
Rare, Vintage, & For The Table
-
Girardin Gueuze 1882 ‘Black Label’
Brouwerij Girardin, (belgian gueuze) [12.7 0z]—5.00%
$30.00
-
Bio Perlage
Stieglbrauerei zu Salzburg (bière de Champagne) (750 ml)—8.00%
$75.00
-
Cuvee De L'amitie
Lindemans Brewery, Belgium (oude gueuze) (750 ml)—6.00%
$48.00
Chicago & Close Enough
-
Pipeworks Brewing Co
Chicago, Illinois, Lizard King (citra pale ale][16 oz]—6.00%
$10.00
-
Art History Brewing
Major, Geneva (hazy ipa) (16 oz)—6.60%
$11.00
-
Old Irving Brewing Co
Chicago, IL, Beezer (hazy ipa) [16 oz]—6.90%
$12.00
-
3 Floyds Brewing Co
Munster, Indiana, Gumballhead (american wheat pale ale) - 5.60%
12 oz $10.00
-
Revolution Brewing
Avondale, Chicago (american lager) (16 oz)—4.80%
16 oz $10.00
U.K.
-
Nut Brown Ale
Samuel Smith Old Brewery, Tadcaster (english brown ale) (14.9 oz)—5.00%
$13.00
USA
-
SeaQuench Ale
Dogfish Head Craft Brewing, Milton, Delaware (gose] [12 oz]—4.90%
$9.00
-
Coolship Lager Black
OEC Brewing, Oxford, CT [czech dark lager][16oz]
$13.00
-
Tiny Esses
Prairie Artisan Ales, McAlester, OK [fruited sour ale][12oz]
$13.00
Non-Alcoholic
-
Fair State Brewing Cooperative
Minneapolis, Minnesota, Hop Water (citrus & galaxy hop water) (16 oz)—0.00%
$8.00